Mid-Kentucky PW

 

Coordinating Team for

Presbyterian Women of Mid-Kentucky Presbytery 2013-2014

 

Moderator     

Anne Hickey    

2020-2022 

 

Recorder       

Wilma Bennett 

Harvey Browne  

(bennettwjb@bellsouth.net)     

2015

 

Treasurer      

Carol Lee Sever  

Faith  

(S9359338@aol.com)                           

2015

 

Historian                   

Frances Cotton  

Westwood  

(fsandifer@yahoo.com)                        

2014

 

Spiritual Leader/Horizons Contact        

Hugh Ella Robinson  

Westwood                  

2014

                                                           

Racial Ethnic Liaison/Justice & Peace       

Dianne White  

Shawnee                     

(dianne.white@jefferson.kyschools.us)

2014

                                                           

Together in Service Coordinator        

Linda Garrett  

Harvey Browne                       

(ldgarrett@insightbb.com)                                                     

2015

 

Search Committee:

Lyn Roark  

Frankfort First  

(Linda.roark@ky.gov)                          

2014

                       

Carol Kruse  

Frankfort First  

(kenzie_ck@yahoo.com)                      

2014

                       

Mary Hockenberry  

Beulah  

(mhockenberry17@insightbb.com)      

2015

 

Communications:     

Diana Stephen  

Crescent Hill  

(dasky@bellsouth.net)             

2015

                                     

Kay Laird  

Calvin  

(lairdmaryk@att.net)                           

2014   

 

 

Cluster Leaders & Churches

Cluster A

Deborah Cecil  

Second Presbyterian  

(deborahcecil@att.net)            

2015

Anchorage,Eminence, Frankfort First, Frankfort South, John Knox, LaGrange,

New Goshen, Pewee Valley, Shelbyville, Springdale, Trinity

 

Cluster B

Legina Stoner  

Peace  

(lmss1967@yahoo.com)                                  

2014

Beechmont, Briargate, Faith, Fourth, Iroquois, Peace, Portland Avenue, Shawnee

 

Cluster C

Judy Laning  

Harvey Browne  

(judithlaning33@att.net)                   

2014

Bardstown Road, Calvin, Central, Covenant Community, Crescent Hill, Grace Hope, Harvey Browne, Highland, James Lees, Korean (Calvin), Second, Taiwanese, Westwood            

 

Cluster D 

Jean Groskreutz  

Second  

(petuniamusic3@insightbb.com)       

2014

Beulah, Buechel, Hebron, Hopewell, Meadowview, Mt. Washington, Okolona, Strathmoor

 

Cluster E

Dianne Cusick  

Bardstown First  

(fpc@bardstowncable.net)

2014

Bardstown First, Columbia-Union, Elizabethtown First, Greensburg, Mumfordville,

Patterson Memorial, Springfield, Bethel First, Ebenezer, Glasgow, Pleasant Grove,Radcliff, Union Presbyterian